Skip to picks

Superior Supercomputer

Bundesliga Table Predictor 2026/27: Season Simulator and Title Odds

Bayern München wins the Bundesliga in 93% of 10,000 simulated seasons computed on 2026-10-22, after 54 of 306 matches. Below: the predicted final table, every club's title, top-four and relegation odds, and a what-if you can run yourself.

Title favouriteBayern München 93%
Most likely to go downUnion Berlin 40%
Simulations10,000

Predicted final table

#ClubPPtsxPtsTitleTop 4Relegation
1Bayern München61480.893%100%0%
2Bayer Leverkusen61366.74.7%88%0%
3Borussia Dortmund61460.10.9%56%0%
4VfB Stuttgart6659.10.5%52%0.0%
5SC Freiburg61358.70.6%48%0%
6FSV Mainz 0561055.50.1%30%0.0%
7RB Leipzig6952.60.0%18%0.1%
8SV Elversberg61046.70%3.5%1.4%
9Eintracht Frankfurt6844.70%1.9%2.6%
10FC Augsburg6842.60%1.1%4.7%
111899 Hoffenheim6641.00%0.7%7.0%
12Werder Bremen6939.80.0%0.3%9.1%
131. FC Köln6738.10%0.1%15%
14Hamburger SV6936.20%0.0%24%
15SC Paderborn 076535.40%0.0%26%
16FC Schalke 046534.00%0.0%32%
17Borussia Mönchengladbach6033.30%0.0%38%
18Union Berlin6533.10%0.0%40%

Questions this page answers

Who does this model make favourite for the Bundesliga 2026/27?
Bayern München, at 93% of 10,000 simulated seasons computed on 2026-10-22, after 54 of 306 matches. Predicted final points: 81.
Which Bundesliga clubs does the model most often finish in the top four?
On 2026-10-22: Bayern München (100%), Bayer Leverkusen (88%), Borussia Dortmund (56%), VfB Stuttgart (52%).
Which Bundesliga clubs does the model most often relegate?
Counting the 2 direct relegation places, on 2026-10-22: Union Berlin (40%), Borussia Mönchengladbach (38%), FC Schalke 04 (32%).
How is this table predicted?
Each remaining fixture is priced from per-team attack and defence ratings learned from every finished match, then the season is played 10,000 times with Poisson goals. The percentages are shares of those simulated seasons, recomputed every morning.

How this projection is made

Every remaining fixture gets expected goals for both sides from our per-team attack and defence ratings, the model behind every match prediction on this site: learned from each club's whole history, one small step per finished match, with the opponent's strength priced in.

The simulator draws goals for both sides from those expected goals, adds the points to the current table, ranks by points, goal difference and goals scored, and repeats 10,000 times. Each club's number is the share of those seasons it finished in that place, recomputed every morning.

The settled record of the match predictions this same model produces is public on the accuracy page, with every selection in an open dataset (CC-BY 4.0) at github.com/st0jka/superior-tips-predictions-dataset.