Skip to picks

ES Tunis vs AS Marsa Prediction - 6 September 2026

Ligue 1TunisiaFull time
ES Tunis
2-1
AS Marsa
Correct score

Match stats

ES TunisAS Marsa

Match overview

  • 63%Ball possession37%
  • 6Corner kicks2
  • 2Yellow cards2

Shots

  • 7Shots on target2
  • 16Shots off target3

Attack

  • 76Attacks46

Other

  • 6Goal kicks13

Today's acca

2 matches, total odds 1.69Lost
Get free picks and the morning acca every day.Join
League table

League table

Ligue 1Tunisia · 2026/2027
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
16420116+514
25401107+312
3633085+312
4632152+311
5430142+29
6623165+19
7522164+28
852213308
9622253+28
10421175+27
11621378-17
1252035506
13611425-34
14610539-63
156024510-52
16601519-81
Champions LeagueRelegation
Ligue 1 - League table
PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm
1US Ben Guerdane6420116514
2ES Tunis5401107312
3US Monastirienne633085312
4Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer632152311
5Club Africain43014229
6Jeunesse Sportive Omrane62316519
7CS Sfaxien52216428
8Club Athlétique Bizertin52213308
9AS Marsa62225328
10Stade Tunisien42117527
11Étoile du Sahel621378-17
12ES Zarzis52035506
13CS Hammam-Lif611425-34
14ES Metlaoui610539-63
15Olympique Béja6024510-52
16ES Hammam-Sousse601519-81