Skip to picks

Dunston UTS vs Avro Prediction - 26 September 2026

FA TrophyEnglandFull time
Dunston UTS
0-2
Avro

Correct score1-1Alternative1-2

What is the prediction for Dunston UTS vs Avro?

Our correct score is 1-1, then 1-2. Both teams are in similar form heading into this match.

Methodology

Why this prediction

  • Dunston UTS won 3 of their last 5 matches; Avro won 3 of 5.
  • Counter signalAvro average 4.0 goals per match against 0.8 for Dunston UTS.

Today's acca

1 games, total odds 1.35Won

Get the daily pick and the morning ticket on Telegram.

Join on Telegram
Prediction, preview and head to head: Dunston UTS vs Avro