Skip to picks

Curzon Ashton vs Stalybridge Celtic Prediction - 26 September 2026

FA TrophyEnglandFull time
Curzon Ashton
3-1
Stalybridge Celtic

Our pick:Over 2.5 goals

71%Odds 1.48Won

Correct score1-2Alternative3-1

Bookmaker odds

Home1.69price rising, opened at 1.38
Draw4.40price falling, opened at 4.65
Away3.47price falling, opened at 5.91
More markets
Total goals
Over 1.51.11price rising, opened at 1.10
Under 1.55.20price falling, opened at 5.40
Over 2.51.40price falling, opened at 1.41
Under 2.52.56price rising, opened at 2.52
Over 3.52.13price rising, opened at 2.10
Under 3.51.61price falling, opened at 1.63
Both teams to score
Yes1.44price falling, opened at 1.57
No2.52price rising, opened at 2.20
Odd/Even
Odd1.75price falling, opened at 1.81
Even1.90price rising, opened at 1.83
Handicap
Home -0.751.85
Away +0.751.77

What is the prediction for Curzon Ashton vs Stalybridge Celtic?

Our correct score is 1-2, then 3-1. Stalybridge Celtic are in better form heading into this match.

Methodology

Why this prediction

  • Curzon Ashton and Stalybridge Celtic average 3.2 goals a match between them, against a line of 2.5.

Premium

After full time

Top five correct scores

  1. 1-28.8%Our score
  2. 1-18.0%
  3. 0-16.4%
  4. 2-16.3%
  5. 1-36.2%

Top five combined: 35.7%

Full score grid

Score Matrix

HomeCurzon AshtonxG1.46
AwayStalybridge CelticxG2.08
0
1
2
3
4
5
6+
0
3.0%
4.6%
3.4%
2.0%
0.8%
0.5%
0.1%
1
6.4%
8.0%
6.3%
3.2%
1.3%
0.6%
0.2%
2
6.0%
8.8%
6.2%
3.2%
1.2%
0.4%
0.1%
3
4.6%
6.2%
4.2%
1.8%
0.7%
0.2%
<0.1%
4
2.5%
3.0%
2.1%
1.0%
0.3%
0.1%
<0.1%
5
1.3%
1.6%
1.0%
0.4%
0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
6+
0.6%
0.8%
0.5%
0.2%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%

Goals and BTTS chances

Both teams to score Yes 64.1%35.9% No
Over 1.5 86.1%13.9% Under 1.5
Over 2.5 68.6%31.4% Under 2.5
Over 3.5 46.9%53.1% Under 3.5

Combos

Combos

Curzon Ashton win and over 2.5 goals21.1%
Curzon Ashton win and both teams score17.7%
Stalybridge Celtic win and over 2.5 goals39.1%
Draw and under 2.5 goals11.0%
Outcome markets
Curzon Ashton or draw48.5%
Stalybridge Celtic or draw70.9%
Either team wins80.6%
Draw no bet: Curzon Ashton36.1%
Draw no bet: Stalybridge Celtic63.9%
Curzon Ashton win to nil11.4%
Stalybridge Celtic win to nil21.5%
Team goals
Curzon Ashton to score75.5%
Stalybridge Celtic to score85.6%
Curzon Ashton over 1.5 goals42.5%
Stalybridge Celtic over 1.5 goals59.7%
Curzon Ashton clean sheet14.4%
Stalybridge Celtic clean sheet24.5%

Today's acca

1 games, total odds 1.35Won

Get the daily pick and the morning ticket on Telegram.

Join on Telegram
Prediction, preview and head to head: Curzon Ashton vs Stalybridge Celtic