Santa Cruz vs Floresta Prediction - September 20, 2026

Serie CBrazilFull time
Santa Cruz
1:0
Floresta
Correct scoreOur pick
1-0

Alternative:0-0

Goals: Under 2.51.36Won

Bookmaker odds

Home1.71price falling, opened at 1.82
Draw2.80price falling, opened at 2.86
Away5.97price rising, opened at 4.75

Market move since Sep 19. Crossed-out numbers are the opening price.

More markets
Total goals
Over 1.51.75price rising, opened at 1.61
Under 1.51.93price falling, opened at 2.12
Over 2.53.28price rising, opened at 2.88
Under 2.51.25price falling, opened at 1.32
Over 3.57.10price rising, opened at 5.95
Under 3.51.04price falling, opened at 1.07
Both teams to score
Yes2.92price rising, opened at 2.50
No1.34price falling, opened at 1.45
Odd/Even
Odd1.90price rising, opened at 1.87
Even1.75price falling, opened at 1.77
Handicap
Home -0.751.95price falling, opened at 2.10
Away +0.751.69price rising, opened at 1.59

One bookmaker's current prices, not a best-price comparison. Check the odds before you bet. Results here settle on the 90-minute score, extra time excluded.

What is the prediction for Santa Cruz vs Floresta?

The model's leading scoreline is 1 - 0, with 0-0 as the alternative. Recent form is the clearest supporting signal: Santa Cruz are in better form heading into this match. The result can differ because recent matches may not reflect either team's level today.

Model CS-9Methodology

Why this prediction

  • Santa Cruz and Floresta average 2.2 goals a match between them, against a line of 2.5.

Markets to consider

Best price we found across books
Compare all books

Premium model depth

Unlocked after full time

Post match archive

Grade: WON

This is the same model snapshot Premium members could view before kickoff. It has not been recalculated from the result.

Scoreline Depth

  1. 1-018.7%Our score
  2. 0-017.2%Alternative
  3. 1-113.4%
  4. 0-110.6%
  5. 2-09.1%

Top five combined: 69.0%

Full score grid

Score Matrix

HomeSanta CruzxG1.09
AwayFlorestaxG0.67
0
1
2
3
4
5
6+
0
17%
19%
9.1%
3.2%
0.9%
0.2%
<0.1%
1
11%
13%
7.5%
2.4%
0.7%
0.1%
<0.1%
2
3.5%
4.5%
2.7%
1.0%
0.3%
<0.1%
<0.1%
3
0.9%
1.0%
0.7%
0.2%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
4
0.2%
0.2%
0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
5
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
6+
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%

Market Probability View

Both teams to score Yes 35.4%64.6% No
Over 1.5 53.5%46.5% Under 1.5
Over 2.5 27.5%72.5% Under 2.5
Over 3.5 11.4%88.6% Under 3.5

Model estimates from the same score model. These are probabilities, not betting recommendations.

Full Market Board

Correlated combos

Santa Cruz win and over 2.5 goals16.6%
Santa Cruz win and both teams score12.3%
Floresta win and over 2.5 goals7.9%
Draw and under 2.5 goals30.5%

Joint probabilities read from this match's score model. A combined market is not the product of two separate odds.

Outcome markets
Santa Cruz or draw78.0%
Floresta or draw55.5%
Either team wins66.5%
Draw no bet: Santa Cruz66.8%
Draw no bet: Floresta33.2%
Santa Cruz win to nil32.2%
Floresta win to nil15.3%
Team goals
Santa Cruz to score67.5%
Floresta to score50.7%
Santa Cruz over 1.5 goals29.6%
Floresta over 1.5 goals15.9%
Santa Cruz clean sheet49.3%
Floresta clean sheet32.5%

Model estimates from the same score model. These are probabilities, not betting recommendations.

Today's acca

2 selections at 1.61

See the ticket

Telegram

Daily pick and morning ticket, on Telegram.

Join free
Prediction, preview and head to head: Santa Cruz vs Floresta
Head to Head

Head to Head

Santa Cruz vs Floresta: Head-to-Head History
DateHomeScoreAway
April 11, 2026Floresta1 - 1Santa Cruz
League Table

League Table

Serie CBrazil · 2026/2027
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
11910362819+933
2199552822+632
3198652215+730
4198653230+230
5198652220+230
6198652220+230
7199282627-129
8198562015+529
9198562724+329
10197753424+1028
11197751922-328
12197661918+127
13197572123-226
14196761716+125
15196491821-322
161963101325-1221
17195682121021
181954101722-519
191945101427-1317
201934121120-913
Relegation
Serie C - League Table
PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm
1Botafogo PB1910362819933WWWWW
2Brusque199552822632WLWLW
3Ferroviária198652215730DWLLW
4Maringá198653230230DWWDD
5Floresta198652220230DDDWL
6Inter De Limeira198652220230LWWDL
7Paysandu199282627-129LWLLW
8Santa Cruz198562015529LWWWL
9Ypiranga-RS198562724329WLWDW
10Guarani Campinas1977534241028WLDDL
11Figueirense197751922-328WDLDD
12Maranhão197661918127DWLDL
13Amazonas197572123-226WLLLD
14Caxias196761716125LDWDD
15Ituano196491821-322LLLDD
16Volta Redonda1963101325-1221LDLWL
17Barra195682121021LLWLD
18Anápolis1954101722-519WLLDW
19AO Itabaiana1945101427-1317DWWWL
20Confiança1934121120-913DLLDW