Mezokovesd-zsory vs Kazincbarcikai Prediction - September 19, 2026

NB IIHungaryFull time
Mezokovesd-zsory
4:1
Kazincbarcikai
Correct scoreOur pick
1-1

Alternative:1-0

Goals: Under 3.51.30Lost

Bookmaker odds

Home2.37price rising, opened at 2.32
Draw3.34price rising, opened at 3.18
Away2.78price rising, opened at 2.66

Market move since Sep 18. Crossed-out numbers are the opening price.

More markets
Total goals
Over 1.51.27
Under 1.53.40price rising, opened at 3.14
Over 2.51.94price rising, opened at 1.92
Under 2.51.80price rising, opened at 1.76
Over 3.53.02price falling, opened at 3.20
Under 3.51.33price rising, opened at 1.26
Both teams to score
Yes1.85price rising, opened at 1.71
No1.85price falling, opened at 1.98
Odd/Even
Odd1.93price rising, opened at 1.83
Even1.82price rising, opened at 1.81
Handicap
Home -0.252.01
Away +0.251.75

One bookmaker's current prices, not a best-price comparison. Check the odds before you bet. Results here settle on the 90-minute score, extra time excluded.

What is the prediction for Mezokovesd-zsory vs Kazincbarcikai?

The model's leading scoreline is 1 - 1, with 1-0 as the alternative. Recent form is the clearest supporting signal: Mezokovesd-zsory are in better form heading into this match. The result can differ because recent matches may not reflect either team's level today.

Model CS-8Methodology

Why this prediction

  • Mezokovesd-zsory and Kazincbarcikai average 3.4 goals a match between them, against a line of 3.5.

Markets to consider

Best price we found across books
Compare all books

Premium model depth

Unlocked after full time

Post match archive

Grade: LOST

This is the same model snapshot Premium members could view before kickoff. It has not been recalculated from the result.

Scoreline Depth

  1. 1-112.6%Our score
  2. 1-012.8%Alternative
  3. 2-19.5%
  4. 0-09.0%
  5. 0-18.7%

Top five combined: 52.6%

Full score grid

Score Matrix

HomeMezokovesd-zsoryxG1.32
AwayKazincbarcikaixG1.06
0
1
2
3
4
5
6+
0
9.0%
13%
8.5%
3.7%
1.3%
0.4%
0.1%
1
8.7%
13%
9.5%
4.0%
1.3%
0.4%
<0.1%
2
4.3%
6.4%
4.9%
2.3%
0.7%
0.2%
<0.1%
3
1.6%
2.3%
1.5%
0.7%
0.3%
<0.1%
<0.1%
4
0.4%
0.6%
0.4%
0.2%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
5
0.1%
0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
6+
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%

Market Probability View

Both teams to score Yes 48.9%51.1% No
Over 1.5 69.5%30.5% Under 1.5
Over 2.5 44.0%56.0% Under 2.5
Over 3.5 22.8%77.2% Under 3.5

Model estimates from the same score model. These are probabilities, not betting recommendations.

Full Market Board

Correlated combos

Mezokovesd-zsory win and over 2.5 goals24.4%
Mezokovesd-zsory win and both teams score18.8%
Kazincbarcikai win and over 2.5 goals13.9%
Draw and under 2.5 goals21.5%

Joint probabilities read from this match's score model. A combined market is not the product of two separate odds.

Outcome markets
Mezokovesd-zsory or draw73.0%
Kazincbarcikai or draw54.3%
Either team wins72.7%
Draw no bet: Mezokovesd-zsory62.8%
Draw no bet: Kazincbarcikai37.2%
Mezokovesd-zsory win to nil26.9%
Kazincbarcikai win to nil15.3%
Team goals
Mezokovesd-zsory to score75.7%
Kazincbarcikai to score64.2%
Mezokovesd-zsory over 1.5 goals40.9%
Kazincbarcikai over 1.5 goals27.6%
Mezokovesd-zsory clean sheet35.8%
Kazincbarcikai clean sheet24.3%

Model estimates from the same score model. These are probabilities, not betting recommendations.

Today's acca

2 selections at 1.61

See the ticket

Telegram

Daily pick and morning ticket, on Telegram.

Join free
Head to Head

Head to Head

Mezokovesd-zsory vs Kazincbarcikai: Head-to-Head History
DateHomeScoreAway
May 19, 2025Kazincbarcikai1 - 1Mezokovesd-zsory
League Table

League Table

NB IIHungary · 2026/2027
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
17610204+1619
28521158+717
37430147+715
4742196+314
4210153+23
583411311+213
684131314-113
77403118+312
872411210+210
98305111109
108305710-39
11621368-27
127214815-77
13713368-26
14611437-44
158116819-114
167106515-103
NB II - League Table
PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm
1Soroksar76102041619DW
2Kecskeméti TE8521158717DL
3Tiszakecske FC7430147715DD
4Ajka742196314W
4Videoton FC21015323
5Kazincbarcikai83411311213WD
6Gyirmot SE84131314-113WW
7Mezokovesd-zsory7403118312L
8Karcag SE72411210210DD
9Fehérvár FC8305111109LW
10Nagykanizsai ULE8305710-39WL
11Szentlőrinc SE621368-27D
12Diosgyori VTK7214815-77W
13Szeged 2011713368-26D
14BVSC611437-44D
15Csakvar8116819-114LL
16Kozarmisleny FC7106515-103LL