San Luis vs Antofagasta Prediction - September 15, 2026

Primera BChileFull time
San Luis
2:1
Antofagasta
Correct scoreOur pick
1-1

Alternative:0-1

Goals: Under 3.51.34Won

Bookmaker odds

Home2.07price falling, opened at 2.32
Draw3.40
Away3.04price rising, opened at 2.87

Market move since Sep 12. Crossed-out numbers are the opening price.

More markets
Total goals
Over 1.51.19
Under 1.53.80
Over 2.51.70
Under 2.51.99
Over 3.52.74
Under 3.51.35
Both teams to score
Yes1.59
No2.19
Odd/Even
Odd1.83
Even1.83
Handicap
Home -0.251.81
Away +0.251.85

One bookmaker's current prices, not a best-price comparison. Check the odds before you bet. Results here settle on the 90-minute score, extra time excluded.

What is the prediction for San Luis vs Antofagasta?

The model's leading scoreline is 1 - 1, with 0-1 as the alternative. Recent form is the clearest supporting signal: San Luis are in better form heading into this match. The result can differ because recent matches may not reflect either team's level today.

Model CS-8Methodology

Match highlights

Premium

Markets to consider

Best price we found across books
Compare all books

Premium model depth

Unlocked after full time

Post match archive

Grade: WON

This is the same model snapshot Premium members could view before kickoff. It has not been recalculated from the result.

Scoreline Depth

  1. 1-113.3%Our score
  2. 0-111.0%Alternative
  3. 1-010.5%
  4. 0-09.4%
  5. 1-28.1%

Top five combined: 52.3%

Full score grid

Score Matrix

HomeSan LuisxG1.23
AwayAntofagastaxG1.17
0
1
2
3
4
5
6+
0
9.4%
10%
6.0%
2.3%
0.7%
0.2%
<0.1%
1
11%
13%
7.7%
2.8%
0.8%
0.2%
<0.1%
2
6.4%
8.1%
4.9%
1.9%
0.5%
0.1%
<0.1%
3
2.7%
3.2%
2.1%
0.8%
0.2%
<0.1%
<0.1%
4
0.9%
1.0%
0.6%
0.3%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
5
0.3%
0.3%
0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
6+
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%

Market Probability View

Both teams to score Yes 49.5%50.5% No
Over 1.5 69.1%30.9% Under 1.5
Over 2.5 43.4%56.6% Under 2.5
Over 3.5 22.5%77.5% Under 3.5

Model estimates from the same score model. These are probabilities, not betting recommendations.

Full Market Board

Correlated combos

San Luis win and over 2.5 goals17.8%
San Luis win and both teams score14.6%
Antofagasta win and over 2.5 goals19.8%
Draw and under 2.5 goals22.8%

Joint probabilities read from this match's score model. A combined market is not the product of two separate odds.

Outcome markets
San Luis or draw62.8%
Antofagasta or draw65.7%
Either team wins71.5%
Draw no bet: San Luis48.0%
Draw no bet: Antofagasta52.0%
San Luis win to nil19.7%
Antofagasta win to nil21.3%
Team goals
San Luis to score69.3%
Antofagasta to score70.8%
San Luis over 1.5 goals32.8%
Antofagasta over 1.5 goals34.8%
San Luis clean sheet29.2%
Antofagasta clean sheet30.7%

Model estimates from the same score model. These are probabilities, not betting recommendations.

Premium

Premium

Predictions stay free. Premium adds the extras below, on football and basketball.

  • Match highlightsVideo highlights for football and basketball games, on the match page as soon as we find them.
  • Scoreline DepthExplore the complete score distribution, the five most likely scorelines with probabilities and their cumulative probability.
  • Market Probability ViewCompare model probabilities for BTTS and the main goal lines in one view.
  • Full Market BoardCheck correlated combos such as home win with over 2.5, plus double chance, draw no bet, win to nil and team goals in one board.
  • Custom Acca BuilderUnlimited builds to a target odd, with reshuffle. Free users get 1 build per day.

No automatic renewal.

Today's acca

2 selections at 1.74

See the ticket

Telegram

Daily pick and morning ticket, on Telegram.

Join free
Prediction, preview and head to head: San Luis vs Antofagasta
Head to Head

Head to Head

San Luis vs Antofagasta: Head-to-Head History
DateHomeScoreAway
May 10, 2026Antofagasta3 - 1San Luis
July 13, 2025Antofagasta1 - 2San Luis
League Table

League Table

Primera BChile · 2026/2027
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
12412844025+1544
22411944227+1542
32511774138+340
42410864124+1738
4179262118+329
52310853628+838
62510873633+338
7259973123+836
82410593131035
925104112631-534
10248793934+531
11248793338-531
122561093229+328
132569102238-1624
1425410112638-1222
152357111537-2222
162546152239-1718
Primera B - League Table
PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm
1Santiago Wanderers24128440251544WWLDW
2Cobreloa24119442271542DWDWD
3Magallanes2511774138340WLDWL
4Antofagasta24108641241738WLDLD
4D. Puerto Montt179262118329WWDLL
5San Luis2310853628838DWWDW
6Recoleta2510873633338LLDDD
7San Marcos de Arica259973123836DWLLW
8Union Espanola2410593131035LWDDL
9Deportes Puerto Montt25104112631-534
10Deportes Temuco248793934531LLWWW
11Deportes Copiapo248793338-531DWDWL
12Deportes Iquique2561093229328DWDLD
13Curico Unido2569102238-1624DLWWD
14Deportes Santa Cruz25410112638-1222LLWDD
15Union San Felipe2357111537-2222LLDWL
16Rangers de Talca2546152239-1718DDLLL