York 9 FC vs Vancouver FC Prediction - September 13, 2026

Canadian Premier LeagueCanadaFull time
York 9 FC
3:1
Vancouver FC
Correct scoreOur pick
1-1

Alternative:1-0

Goals: Under 3.51.53Lost

Bookmaker odds

Home2.50price falling, opened at 2.60
Draw3.40price falling, opened at 3.75
Away2.25price rising, opened at 2.10

Market move since Sep 11. Crossed-out numbers are the opening price.

More markets
Total goals
Over 1.51.18price rising, opened at 1.17
Under 1.54.00price falling, opened at 4.50
Over 2.51.61price rising, opened at 1.53
Under 2.52.10price falling, opened at 2.25
Over 3.52.50price rising, opened at 2.38
Under 3.51.44price falling, opened at 1.50
Both teams to score
Yes1.50
No2.30price falling, opened at 2.40

One bookmaker's current prices, not a best-price comparison. Check the odds before you bet. Results here settle on the 90-minute score, extra time excluded.

What is the prediction for York 9 FC vs Vancouver FC?

The model's leading scoreline is 1 - 1, with 1-0 as the alternative. Recent form is the clearest supporting signal: York 9 FC are in better form heading into this match. The result can differ because recent matches may not reflect either team's level today.

Model CS-8Methodology

Why this prediction

  • York 9 FC and Vancouver FC average 2.8 goals a match between them, against a line of 3.5.

Markets to consider

Best price we found across books
Compare all books

Premium model depth

Unlocked after full time

Post match archive

Grade: LOST

This is the same model snapshot Premium members could view before kickoff. It has not been recalculated from the result.

Scoreline Depth

  1. 1-111.5%Our score
  2. 1-08.9%Alternative
  3. 0-18.7%
  4. 2-18.7%
  5. 1-28.1%

Top five combined: 45.9%

Full score grid

Score Matrix

HomeYork 9 FCxG1.24
AwayVancouver FCxG1.47
0
1
2
3
4
5
6+
0
6.4%
8.9%
6.0%
3.1%
1.3%
0.6%
0.2%
1
8.7%
12%
8.7%
4.0%
1.5%
0.6%
0.2%
2
5.5%
8.1%
5.3%
2.6%
0.9%
0.3%
<0.1%
3
2.8%
3.5%
2.4%
1.1%
0.4%
0.1%
<0.1%
4
1.0%
1.3%
0.8%
0.4%
0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
5
0.4%
0.4%
0.2%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
6+
0.1%
0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%

Market Probability View

Both teams to score Yes 55.0%45.0% No
Over 1.5 76.0%24.0% Under 1.5
Over 2.5 52.9%47.1% Under 2.5
Over 3.5 30.3%69.7% Under 3.5

Model estimates from the same score model. These are probabilities, not betting recommendations.

Full Market Board

Correlated combos

York 9 FC win and over 2.5 goals24.7%
York 9 FC win and both teams score19.5%
Vancouver FC win and over 2.5 goals21.7%
Draw and under 2.5 goals17.9%

Joint probabilities read from this match's score model. A combined market is not the product of two separate odds.

Outcome markets
York 9 FC or draw64.1%
Vancouver FC or draw60.4%
Either team wins75.5%
Draw no bet: York 9 FC52.5%
Draw no bet: Vancouver FC47.5%
York 9 FC win to nil20.1%
Vancouver FC win to nil18.5%
Team goals
York 9 FC to score75.1%
Vancouver FC to score73.5%
York 9 FC over 1.5 goals41.3%
Vancouver FC over 1.5 goals38.3%
York 9 FC clean sheet26.5%
Vancouver FC clean sheet24.9%

Model estimates from the same score model. These are probabilities, not betting recommendations.

Today's acca

2 selections at 1.74

See the ticket

Telegram

Daily pick and morning ticket, on Telegram.

Join free
Prediction, preview and head to head: York 9 FC vs Vancouver FC
League Table

League Table

Canadian Premier LeagueCanada · 2026/2027
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
12115424112+2949
22114343315+1845
32210483437-334
42293103028+230
52265113137-623
6205872942-1323
7133461530-1513
72164112938-922
82117132543-1810
Canadian Premier League - League Table
PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm
1Cavalry FC21154241122949WWLDW
2Forge21143433151845DWWWW
3Atlético Ottawa2210483437-334LWDLW
4Vancouver FC2293103028230WWWWL
5HFX Wanderers FC2265113137-623DLDWL
6York 9 FC205872942-1323
7York United133461530-1513LLDLL
7Supra du Quebec2164112938-922WLWLL
8Pacific FC2117132543-1810LLLLL