Skip to picks

ES Hammam-Sousse vs Stade Tunisien Prediction - 12 September 2026

Ligue 1TunisiaFull time
ES Hammam-Sousse
1-3
Stade Tunisien
Correct score
0-0
Alternative
0-1

Form

ES Hammam-Sousse
  1. L 0-1
  2. L 0-1
  3. D 0-0
  4. W 3-0
  5. D 1-1
Stade Tunisien
  1. L 1-2
  2. D 1-1
  3. W 1-0
  4. D 0-0
  5. L 0-2

Bookmaker odds

1Home
3.65
XDraw
2.86
2Away
2.24

Match stats

ES Hammam-SousseStade Tunisien

Match overview

  • 46%Ball possession54%
  • 3Corner kicks4
  • 4Yellow cards1

Shots

  • 2Shots on target6
  • 2Shots off target3

Attack

  • 70Attacks72
  • 4Offsides3

Other

  • 17Free kicks24
  • 32Throw-ins26
  • 3Goal kicks6

Today's acca

2 matches, total odds 1.69
Get free picks and the morning acca every day.Join
League table

League table

Ligue 1Tunisia · 2026/2027
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
16420116+514
25401107+312
3633085+312
4632152+311
5430142+29
6623165+19
7522164+28
852213308
9622253+28
10421175+27
11621378-17
1252035506
13611425-34
14610539-63
156024510-52
16601519-81
Champions LeagueRelegation
Ligue 1 - League table
PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm
1US Ben Guerdane6420116514
2ES Tunis5401107312
3US Monastirienne633085312
4Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer632152311
5Club Africain43014229
6Jeunesse Sportive Omrane62316519
7CS Sfaxien52216428
8Club Athlétique Bizertin52213308
9AS Marsa62225328
10Stade Tunisien42117527
11Étoile du Sahel621378-17
12ES Zarzis52035506
13CS Hammam-Lif611425-34
14ES Metlaoui610539-63
15Olympique Béja6024510-52
16ES Hammam-Sousse601519-81