Skip to picks

CS Sfaxien vs ES Tunis Prediction - 29 October 2026

Ligue 1TunisiaFull time
CS Sfaxien
0-0
ES Tunis
Correct score
0-0
Alternative
2-1

Form

CS Sfaxien
  1. W 1-0
  2. D 1-1
  3. L 0-1
  4. W 2-0
  5. D 1-1
ES Tunis
  1. L 0-1
  2. W 3-1
  3. W 1-0
  4. W 2-1
  5. L 1-3

Head to head

  1. 30 Apr 2026 ES Tunis 0 CS Sfaxien 0 Ligue 1
  2. 2 Nov 2025 CS Sfaxien 1 ES Tunis 2 Ligue 1
  3. 3 May 2025 ES Tunis 1 CS Sfaxien 0 Ligue 1

Bookmaker odds

1Home
3.48price rising, opened at 3.25
XDraw
2.65price falling, opened at 2.90
2Away
2.25price falling, opened at 2.28

Today's acca

2 matches, total odds 1.69Lost
Get free picks and the morning acca every day.Join
Prediction, preview and head to head: CS Sfaxien vs ES Tunis
League table

League table

Ligue 1Tunisia · 2026/2027
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
16420116+514
25401107+312
3633085+312
4632152+311
5430142+29
6623165+19
7522164+28
852213308
9622253+28
10421175+27
11621378-17
1252035506
13611425-34
14610539-63
156024510-52
16601519-81
Champions LeagueRelegation
Ligue 1 - League table
PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm
1US Ben Guerdane6420116514
2ES Tunis5401107312
3US Monastirienne633085312
4Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer632152311
5Club Africain43014229
6Jeunesse Sportive Omrane62316519
7CS Sfaxien52216428
8Club Athlétique Bizertin52213308
9AS Marsa62225328
10Stade Tunisien42117527
11Étoile du Sahel621378-17
12ES Zarzis52035506
13CS Hammam-Lif611425-34
14ES Metlaoui610539-63
15Olympique Béja6024510-52
16ES Hammam-Sousse601519-81