Skip to picks

Club Athlétique Bizertin vs ES Hammam-Sousse Prediction - 23 October 2026

Ligue 1TunisiaFull time
Club Athlétique Bizertin
3-1
ES Hammam-Sousse
Correct score
0-0
Alternative
2-1

Form

Club Athlétique Bizertin
  1. D 0-0
  2. L 0-2
  3. D 1-1
  4. W 1-0
  5. W 1-0
ES Hammam-Sousse
  1. L 0-2
  2. L 0-2
  3. L 1-3
  4. L 0-1
  5. L 0-1

Head to head

  1. 27 May 2023 ES Hammam-Sousse 1 Club Athlétique Bizertin 0 Ligue 1
  2. 26 Apr 2023 Club Athlétique Bizertin 2 ES Hammam-Sousse 2 Ligue 1
  3. 25 Jan 2023 ES Hammam-Sousse 0 Club Athlétique Bizertin 1 Ligue 1

Bookmaker odds

1Home
1.58price falling, opened at 1.70
XDraw
3.18price rising, opened at 3.04
2Away
6.19price rising, opened at 5.21

Match stats

Club Athlétique BizertinES Hammam-Sousse

Match overview

  • 57%Ball possession43%
  • 3Corner kicks0
  • 2Yellow cards0
  • 0Red cards1

Shots

  • 9Shots on target3
  • 9Shots off target4

Attack

  • 4Offsides5

Other

  • 12Free kicks22
  • 21Throw-ins12
  • 7Goal kicks17

More tips for this game

  • Correct score: 0-0Lost5.75
  • Correct score: 2-1Lost8.50
Compare bookmakers

Today's acca

2 matches, total odds 1.69Lost
Get free picks and the morning acca every day.Join
League table

League table

Ligue 1Tunisia · 2026/2027
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
16420116+514
25401107+312
3633085+312
4632152+311
5430142+29
6623165+19
7522164+28
852213308
9622253+28
10421175+27
11621378-17
1252035506
13611425-34
14610539-63
156024510-52
16601519-81
Champions LeagueRelegation
Ligue 1 - League table
PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm
1US Ben Guerdane6420116514
2ES Tunis5401107312
3US Monastirienne633085312
4Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer632152311
5Club Africain43014229
6Jeunesse Sportive Omrane62316519
7CS Sfaxien52216428
8Club Athlétique Bizertin52213308
9AS Marsa62225328
10Stade Tunisien42117527
11Étoile du Sahel621378-17
12ES Zarzis52035506
13CS Hammam-Lif611425-34
14ES Metlaoui610539-63
15Olympique Béja6024510-52
16ES Hammam-Sousse601519-81