Skip to picks

Bangladesh Police vs Arambagh Prediction - 17 October 2026

Premier LeagueBangladeshFull time
Bangladesh Police
1-1
Arambagh

Our pick:Over 2.5 goals

64%Odds 1.21Lost

Correct score4-0Alternative6-0

4/5 Over 2.5 goals Arambagh · last 5 games

Form

Bangladesh Police
  1. W 8-0
  2. D 1-1
  3. W 3-0
  4. W 1-0
  5. L 1-4
Arambagh
  1. L 0-6
  2. L 1-3
  3. D 2-2
  4. D 1-1
  5. L 0-4

Head to head

  1. 15 May 2026 Bangladesh Police 2 Arambagh 0 Premier League
  2. 26 Dec 2025 Arambagh 0 Bangladesh Police 3 Premier League
  3. 2 Dec 2025 Arambagh 0 Bangladesh Police 1 Federation Cup

Bookmaker odds

Home1.04price rising, opened at 1.03
Draw14.00price rising, opened at 9.60
Away19.60price falling, opened at 42.00
More markets
Total goals
Over 1.51.03price falling, opened at 1.04
Under 1.59.00price falling, opened at 9.50
Over 2.51.14price falling, opened at 1.21
Under 2.55.00price rising, opened at 3.90
Over 3.51.34price falling, opened at 1.56
Under 3.53.00price rising, opened at 2.26
Both teams to score
Yes2.11price falling, opened at 2.25
No1.62price rising, opened at 1.58
Odd/Even
Odd1.87price falling, opened at 1.93
Even1.87
Handicap
Home -3.51.93
Away +3.51.82
Methodology

Match highlights

Premium

More tips for this game

  • Goals: Over 2.5Lost1.21
Compare bookmakers

Premium

After full time

Top five correct scores

  1. 4-011.7%Our score
  2. 3-011.8%
  3. 5-09.9%
  4. 2-07.7%
  5. 6-07.7%Alternative

Top five combined: 48.8%

Full score grid

Score Matrix

HomeBangladesh PolicexG4.66
AwayArambaghxG0.36
0
1
2
3
4
5
6+
0
1.1%
4.6%
7.7%
12%
12%
9.9%
18%
1
0.6%
1.8%
3.9%
4.1%
4.5%
3.9%
7.3%
2
0.3%
0.7%
1.0%
1.2%
1.0%
0.8%
1.4%
3
0.1%
0.2%
0.3%
0.2%
0.2%
0.1%
0.2%
4
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
5
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
6+
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%

Goals and BTTS chances

Both teams to score Yes 33.5%66.5% No
Over 1.5 93.7%6.3% Under 1.5
Over 2.5 83.9%16.1% Under 2.5
Over 3.5 67.3%32.7% Under 3.5

Combos

  1. Bangladesh Police win and over 2.5 goals80.8%
  2. Bangladesh Police win and both teams score28.9%
  3. Draw and under 2.5 goals2.9%
  4. Arambagh win and over 2.5 goals1.8%
Bangladesh PoliceArambagh
Outcome markets
Win or draw97.3%6.9%
Draw no bet97.2%2.8%
Win to nil64.2%1.1%
Either team wins95.8%
Team goals
To score97.8%34.7%
Over 1.5 goals90.3%8.4%
Clean sheet65.3%2.2%

Premium

  • Match highlights
  • Top five correct scores
  • Goals and BTTS chances
  • Combos
  • Custom Acca Builder

Today's acca

2 games, total odds 1.64
Get free picks and the morning acca every day.Join
Prediction, preview and head to head: Bangladesh Police vs Arambagh
League table

League table

Premier LeagueBangladesh · 2027/2028
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
11812514218+2441
21811433715+2237
31810533113+1835
4186931915+427
5186572720+723
6186572125-423
7184591829-1117
8184591528-1317
91835101228-1614
101824121344-3110
Premier League - League table
PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm
1Bashundhara Kings18125142182441
2Abahani18114337152237
3Fortis18105331131835
4Bangladesh Police186931915427
5Mohammedan Dhaka186572720723
6Rahmatgonj MFS186572125-423
7Brothers Union184591829-1117
8PWD Sports Club184591528-1317
9Arambagh1835101228-1614
10Fakirerpool1824121344-3110