Skip to picks

Al Thaid vs Al Jazira Al Hamra Prediction - 17 October 2026

Division 1United-Arab-EmiratesFull time
Al Thaid
1-2
Al Jazira Al Hamra

Our pick:Home win

67%Odds 1.54Lost

Correct score1-0Alternative3-1

Form

Al Thaid
  1. L 0-1
  2. L 0-2
  3. W 2-1
  4. W 2-0
  5. W 3-2
Al Jazira Al Hamra
  1. D 2-2
  2. L 1-4
  3. W 1-0
  4. L 0-2
  5. L 0-2

Head to head

  1. 3 May 2026 Al Thaid 1 Al Jazira Al Hamra 0 Division 1
  2. 26 Dec 2025 Al Jazira Al Hamra 0 Al Thaid 4 Division 1
  3. 24 May 2025 Al Jazira Al Hamra 1 Al Thaid 2 Division 1

Bookmaker odds

Home1.55price rising, opened at 1.54
Draw3.92price falling, opened at 3.95
Away4.80price falling, opened at 4.86
More markets
Total goals
Over 1.51.13price falling, opened at 1.15
Under 1.55.00price rising, opened at 4.30
Over 2.51.44price falling, opened at 1.57
Under 2.52.42price rising, opened at 2.20
Over 3.52.15price falling, opened at 2.38
Under 3.51.60price rising, opened at 1.46
Both teams to score
Yes1.52price falling, opened at 1.61
No2.32price rising, opened at 2.12
Odd/Even
Odd1.84price rising, opened at 1.82
Even1.80price falling, opened at 1.82
Handicap
Home -11.88price falling, opened at 1.90
Away +11.78price rising, opened at 1.76
Methodology

More tips for this game

  • Asian Handicap: Home +0Lost1.21
  • Match Winner: HomeLost1.54
Compare bookmakers

Premium

After full time

Top five correct scores

  1. 1-011.0%Our score
  2. 1-110.1%
  3. 2-110.0%
  4. 2-09.9%
  5. 3-06.7%

Top five combined: 47.7%

Full score grid

Score Matrix

HomeAl ThaidxG1.88
AwayAl Jazira Al HamraxG1.05
0
1
2
3
4
5
6+
0
5.5%
11%
9.9%
6.7%
3.4%
1.6%
0.7%
1
5.3%
10%
10.0%
6.1%
3.2%
1.3%
0.5%
2
2.5%
5.0%
4.6%
3.1%
1.4%
0.6%
0.2%
3
0.9%
1.6%
1.6%
1.0%
0.5%
0.2%
<0.1%
4
0.2%
0.4%
0.4%
0.2%
0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
5
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
6+
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%

Goals and BTTS chances

Both teams to score Yes 52.3%47.7% No
Over 1.5 78.2%21.8% Under 1.5
Over 2.5 55.7%44.3% Under 2.5
Over 3.5 33.2%66.8% Under 3.5

Combos

  1. Al Thaid win and over 2.5 goals39.4%
  2. Al Thaid win and both teams score27.1%
  3. Draw and under 2.5 goals15.6%
  4. Al Jazira Al Hamra win and over 2.5 goals10.7%
Al ThaidAl Jazira Al Hamra
Outcome markets
Win or draw81.5%39.7%
Draw no bet76.5%23.5%
Win to nil33.2%9.0%
Either team wins78.8%
Team goals
To score85.5%61.3%
Over 1.5 goals57.2%24.9%
Clean sheet38.7%14.5%

Today's acca

2 games, total odds 1.64
Get free picks and the morning acca every day.Join
Prediction, preview and head to head: Al Thaid vs Al Jazira Al Hamra
League table

League table

Division 1United-Arab-Emirates · 2026/2027
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
16510178+916
27403177+1012
35311115+610
45311139+410
57241107+310
6530287+19
77304141409
863031416-29
96303710-39
106222118+38
11622267-18
1262041016-66
13611439-64
146114816-84
156033414-103
Relegation
Division 1 - League table
PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm
1Al Arabi6510178916
2Emirates Club74031771012
3Al Thaid5311115610
4Dibba Al-Fujairah5311139410
5Al Urooba7241107310
6Forte Virtus53028719
7Al Fujairah SC7304141409
8Palm City63031416-29
9Al Hamriyah6303710-39
10Dibba Al Hisn622211838
11Al Bataeh622267-18
12Gulf United62041016-66
13Ittifaq611439-64
14Dubai City6114816-84
15Al Jazira Al Hamra6033414-103