Skip to picks

Stade Tunisien vs Club Africain Prediction - 3 November 2026

Ligue 1Tunisia
Stade Tunisien
vs
Club Africain

Our pick:Under 2.5 goals

Odds 1.29

72%
Correct score
1-0
Alternative
0-0

Form

Stade Tunisien
  1. W 1-0
  2. L 0-1
  3. W 2-1
  4. W 3-1
  5. L 1-2
Club Africain
  1. W 3-2
  2. W 1-0
  3. D 1-1
  4. L 1-2
  5. W 1-0

Head to head

  1. 3 May 2026 Club Africain 2 Stade Tunisien 0 Ligue 1
  2. 6 Nov 2025 Stade Tunisien 0 Club Africain 0 Ligue 1

Bookmaker odds

1Home
2.88
XDraw
2.62
2Away
2.94
All oddsPremium

Match analysis

Club Africain arrive at Stade Tunisien on 5 September unbeaten in five matches with four wins, yet Superior's model still projects a narrow 1-0 to the home side in this Tunisian Ligue 1 meeting, with 0-0 as the alternative read. Stade Tunisien's own attack has produced just 0.6 goals a game this season.

Club Africain are unbeaten in five with four wins and 1.2 goals a game

Club Africain's run reads four wins and a draw, with three of those wins by a single goal, a pattern of controlled, low-scoring victories rather than routs. Stade Tunisien have managed just two goals across their own last five matches, including two 0-0 or 1-1 results at home. That combination points to a tight match rather than an open one, in line with Superior's 1-0 projection.

Club Africain's single-goal wins show they can score more than once

The projected 1-0 assumes Stade Tunisien's defence holds close, but Club Africain have won three of their last five by exactly one goal, meaning they are creating enough to have taken more had the finishing gone differently. If Stade Tunisien's own struggling attack fails to trouble Club Africain's defence at all, this could stretch beyond a single goal rather than settle at the tight scoreline projected.

More tips for this game

  • Goals: Under 2.51.29
  • Double Chance: Home/Draw1.36
  • BTTS: No1.49
  • Corners: Over 6.51.55
  • Correct score: 0-04.80
  • Correct score: 1-05.75

Premium

  • Top five correct scores
  • Goals and BTTS chances
  • Combos

Today's acca

2 matches, total odds 1.69
Get free picks and the morning acca every day.Join
BETUS

BETUS

USA & Canada - 125% sign-up bonus up to $2500

Read review
Claim bonus
Prediction, preview and head to head: Stade Tunisien vs Club Africain
League table

League table

Ligue 1Tunisia · 2026/2027
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
16420116+514
25401107+312
3633085+312
4632152+311
5430142+29
6623165+19
7522164+28
852213308
9622253+28
10421175+27
11621378-17
1252035506
13611425-34
14610539-63
156024510-52
16601519-81
Champions LeagueRelegation
Ligue 1 - League table
PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm
1US Ben Guerdane6420116514
2ES Tunis5401107312
3US Monastirienne633085312
4Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer632152311
5Club Africain43014229
6Jeunesse Sportive Omrane62316519
7CS Sfaxien52216428
8Club Athlétique Bizertin52213308
9AS Marsa62225328
10Stade Tunisien42117527
11Étoile du Sahel621378-17
12ES Zarzis52035506
13CS Hammam-Lif611425-34
14ES Metlaoui610539-63
15Olympique Béja6024510-52
16ES Hammam-Sousse601519-81