Skip to picks

Heart Of Midlothian vs Dundee Prediction - 6 September 2026

PremiershipScotlandFull time
Heart Of Midlothian
2-1
Dundee

Our pick:Over 1.5 goals

82%Odds 1.22Won

Correct score2-0Alternative1-1

5/5 Over 1.5 goals Heart Of Midlothian · last 5 games

Form

Heart Of Midlothian
  1. W 3-1
  2. W 2-1
  3. D 1-1
  4. D 2-2
  5. W 6-2
Dundee
  1. D 1-1
  2. L 1-2
  3. W 2-0
  4. L 0-3
  5. W 2-0

Head to head

  1. 21 Mar 2026 Heart Of Midlothian 1 Dundee 0 Premiership
  2. 1 Nov 2025 Heart Of Midlothian 4 Dundee 0 Premiership
  3. 26 Apr 2025 Heart Of Midlothian 0 Dundee 1 Premiership

Bookmaker odds

Home1.43
Draw4.60
Away6.64
More markets
Total goals
Over 1.51.12
Under 1.54.70
Over 2.51.49
Under 2.52.32
Over 3.52.35
Under 3.51.57
Both teams to score
Yes1.68
No2.06
Odd/Even
Odd1.85
Even1.83
Handicap
Home -1.251.90
Away +1.251.84
Methodology

More tips for this game

  • Goals: Over 1.5Won1.22
  • Match Winner: HomeWon1.55
Compare bookmakers

Premium

After full time

Top five correct scores

  1. 2-010.5%Our score
  2. 2-19.9%
  3. 1-09.7%
  4. 1-19.0%Alternative
  5. 3-07.7%

Top five combined: 46.8%

Full score grid

Score Matrix

HomeHeart Of MidlothianxG2.18
AwayDundeexG0.94
0
1
2
3
4
5
6+
0
4.4%
9.7%
11%
7.7%
4.2%
1.8%
0.9%
1
4.1%
9.0%
9.9%
7.2%
3.9%
1.7%
0.9%
2
1.9%
4.2%
4.6%
3.4%
1.8%
0.8%
0.4%
3
0.6%
1.3%
1.4%
1.0%
0.6%
0.2%
0.1%
4
0.1%
0.3%
0.3%
0.2%
0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
5
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
6+
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%

Goals and BTTS chances

Both teams to score Yes 53.9%46.1% No
Over 1.5 81.8%18.2% Under 1.5
Over 2.5 60.3%39.7% Under 2.5
Over 3.5 37.9%62.1% Under 3.5

Combos

  1. Heart Of Midlothian win and over 2.5 goals45.6%
  2. Heart Of Midlothian win and both teams score31.0%
  3. Draw and under 2.5 goals13.5%
  4. Dundee win and over 2.5 goals8.9%
Heart Of MidlothianDundee
Outcome markets
Win or draw85.1%34.2%
Draw no bet81.5%18.5%
Win to nil34.8%6.8%
Either team wins80.7%
Team goals
To score88.7%60.8%
Over 1.5 goals64.1%24.1%
Clean sheet39.2%11.3%

Today's acca

2 games, total odds 1.64
Get free picks and the morning acca every day.Join
Prediction, preview and head to head: Heart Of Midlothian vs Dundee
League table

League table

PremiershipScotland · 2026/2027
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
18701164+1221
28611115+619
38512198+1116
48413118+313
593331111012
693331112-112
793241010011
89315917-810
99234912-39
1092251116-58
1192251020-108
129216914-57
Relegation
Premiership - League table
PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm
1Celtic87011641221W
2Rangers8611115619
3Heart Of Midlothian85121981116L
4Dundee8413118313L
5ST Johnstone93331111012W
6Dundee Utd93331112-112D
7Aberdeen93241010011W
8ST Mirren9315917-810W
9Falkirk9234912-39L
10Motherwell92251116-58W
11Kilmarnock92251020-108L
12Hibernian9216914-57L