Skip to picks

Dallas Trinity W vs Brooklyn W Prediction - 6 September 2026

USL Super LeagueUSAFull time
Dallas Trinity W
3-0
Brooklyn W

Our pick:Under 3.5 goals

70%Odds 1.35Won

Correct score1-1Alternative1-0

Form

Dallas Trinity W
  1. L 0-2
  2. L 1-3
  3. D 1-1
  4. W 4-0
  5. D 1-1
Brooklyn W
  1. L 0-1
  2. L 1-4
  3. L 0-3
  4. L 0-4
  5. L 1-3

Head to head

  1. 25 Apr 2026 Brooklyn W 1 Dallas Trinity W 1 USL Super League
  2. 12 Apr 2026 Brooklyn W 3 Dallas Trinity W 0 USL Super League
  3. 31 Jan 2026 Dallas Trinity W 1 Brooklyn W 1 USL Super League

Bookmaker odds

Home1.85
Draw3.50
Away3.91
More markets
Total goals
Over 1.51.26
Under 1.53.50
Over 2.51.91
Under 2.51.83
Over 3.53.02
Under 3.51.33
Odd/Even
Odd1.93
Even1.82
Handicap
Home -0.752.06
Away +0.751.71
Methodology

More tips for this game

  • Goals: Under 3.5Won1.35
  • Goals: Under 2.5Lost1.90
Compare bookmakers

Premium

After full time

Top five correct scores

  1. 1-111.9%Our score
  2. 1-010.0%Alternative
  3. 2-19.3%
  4. 2-07.8%
  5. 0-17.6%

Top five combined: 46.6%

Full score grid

Score Matrix

HomeDallas Trinity WxG1.56
AwayBrooklyn WxG1.19
0
1
2
3
4
5
6+
0
6.4%
10.0%
7.8%
4.1%
1.6%
0.5%
0.2%
1
7.6%
12%
9.3%
4.8%
1.9%
0.6%
0.2%
2
4.5%
7.1%
5.5%
2.9%
1.1%
0.3%
0.1%
3
1.8%
2.8%
2.2%
1.1%
0.4%
0.1%
<0.1%
4
0.5%
0.8%
0.6%
0.3%
0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
5
0.1%
0.2%
0.2%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
6+
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%

Goals and BTTS chances

Both teams to score Yes 55.0%45.0% No
Over 1.5 76.1%23.9% Under 1.5
Over 2.5 51.9%48.1% Under 2.5
Over 3.5 29.7%70.3% Under 3.5

Combos

  1. Dallas Trinity W win and over 2.5 goals28.2%
  2. Dallas Trinity W win and both teams score21.9%
  3. Draw and under 2.5 goals18.2%
  4. Brooklyn W win and over 2.5 goals16.9%
Dallas Trinity WBrooklyn W
Outcome markets
Win or draw71.0%54.1%
Draw no bet61.3%38.7%
Win to nil24.1%14.6%
Either team wins75.0%
Team goals
To score79.0%69.6%
Over 1.5 goals46.3%33.4%
Clean sheet30.4%21.0%

Today's acca

2 games, total odds 1.64
Get free picks and the morning acca every day.Join
Prediction, preview and head to head: Dallas Trinity W vs Brooklyn W
League table

League table

USL Super LeagueUSA · 2026/2027
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
18611166+1019
273221210+211
383231012-211
47322118+311
57313106+410
67232911-29
78215615-97
88206612-66
USL Super League - League table
PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm
1Carolina Ascent W86111661019
2Sporting JAX W73221210211
3Dallas Trinity W83231012-211
4DC Power W7322118311
5Lexington W7313106410
6Tampa Bay Sun W7232911-29
7Brooklyn W8215615-97
8Fort Lauderdale United W8206612-66