Skip to picks

Venda FC vs University of Pretoria Prediction - 5 September 2026

1st DivisionSouth-AfricaFull time
Venda FC
0-2
University of Pretoria

Correct score1-1Alternative0-1

Form

Venda FC
  1. L 0-1
  2. D 1-1
  3. L 1-2
  4. L 1-2
  5. W 2-0
University of Pretoria
  1. L 0-2
  2. L 0-1
  3. W 6-2
  4. L 0-2
  5. D 0-0

Head to head

  1. 15 Mar 2026 University of Pretoria 1 Venda FC 0 1st Division
  2. 1 Nov 2025 Venda FC 0 University of Pretoria 0 1st Division
Methodology

Today's acca

2 games, total odds 1.64
Get free picks and the morning acca every day.Join
Prediction, preview and head to head: Venda FC vs University of Pretoria
League table

League table

1st DivisionSouth-Africa · 2026/2027
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
17421127+514
2642072+514
3640275+212
4732286+211
5732276+111
673221010011
7631288010
8631244010
9623185+39
10622276+18
116222101008
1262134407
13604225-34
14603336-33
15610539-63
166015310-71
1st Division - League table
PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm
1Cape Town City7421127514
2Magesi642072514
3Casric Stars640275212
4Lerumo Lions732286211
5Highbury732276111
6Gomora United FC73221010011
7Leicesterfield631288010
8Hope Fc631244010
9Hungry Lions62318539
10University of Pretoria62227618
11Upington City6222101008
12Midlands Wanderers62134407
13Nwu Fc604225-34
14Orbit College603336-33
15The Bees610539-63
16Venda FC6015310-71