Skip to picks

Nwu Fc vs Hope Fc Prediction - 5 September 2026

1st DivisionSouth-AfricaFull time
Nwu Fc
0-1
Hope Fc

Correct score0-0Alternative0-1

Form

Nwu Fc
  1. L 0-2
  2. D 1-1
Hope Fc
  1. L 0-1
  2. W 1-0
Methodology

Today's acca

2 games, total odds 1.64
Get free picks and the morning acca every day.Join
Prediction, preview and head to head: Nwu Fc vs Hope Fc
League table

League table

1st DivisionSouth-Africa · 2026/2027
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
17421127+514
2642072+514
3640275+212
4732286+211
5732276+111
673221010011
7631288010
8631244010
9623185+39
10622276+18
116222101008
1262134407
13604225-34
14603336-33
15610539-63
166015310-71
1st Division - League table
PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm
1Cape Town City7421127514
2Magesi642072514
3Casric Stars640275212
4Lerumo Lions732286211
5Highbury732276111
6Gomora United FC73221010011
7Leicesterfield631288010
8Hope Fc631244010
9Hungry Lions62318539
10University of Pretoria62227618
11Upington City6222101008
12Midlands Wanderers62134407
13Nwu Fc604225-34
14Orbit College603336-33
15The Bees610539-63
16Venda FC6015310-71