Skip to picks

Académica do Lobito vs 1º de Maio Prediction - 5 September 2026

GirabolaAngolaFull time
Académica do Lobito
0-2
1º de Maio

Our pick:Under 2.5 goals

Odds 1.51Won

69%
Correct score
0-1
Alternative
0-0
Under 2.5 goals
4/5Académica do Lobito · last 5 games

Form

Académica do Lobito
  1. L 0-2
  2. L 0-2
  3. L 0-1
  4. L 1-3
  5. L 0-1
1º de Maio
  1. L 1-2
  2. D 1-1
  3. W 2-1
  4. L 0-2
  5. L 2-3

Head to head

  1. 25 Jan 2026 1º de Maio 0 Académica do Lobito 1 Girabola

Bookmaker odds

1Home
2.35
XDraw
2.94
2Away
2.98
More markets
Total goals
Over 1.51.44
Under 1.52.43
Over 2.52.41
Under 2.51.49
Over 3.54.55
Under 3.51.13
Both teams to score
Yes2.01
No1.69
Odd/Even
Odd1.84
Even1.80
Handicap
Home -0.251.98
Away +0.251.72

More tips for this game

  • Goals: Under 2.5Won1.51
  • BTTS: NoWon1.69
  • Correct score: 0-1Lost5.80
Compare bookmakers

Premium

After full time

Top five correct scores

  1. 0-114.5%Our score
  2. 0-014.4%Alternative
  3. 1-113.5%
  4. 1-013.4%
  5. 0-27.3%

Top five combined: 63.1%

Full score grid

Score Matrix

HomeAcadémica do LobitoxG0.93
Away1º de MaioxG1.01
0
1
2
3
4
5
6+
0
14%
13%
6.2%
1.9%
0.4%
<0.1%
<0.1%
1
15%
13%
6.3%
1.9%
0.5%
<0.1%
<0.1%
2
7.3%
6.8%
3.2%
1.0%
0.2%
<0.1%
<0.1%
3
2.5%
2.3%
1.1%
0.3%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
4
0.6%
0.6%
0.3%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
5
0.1%
0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
6+
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%

Goals and BTTS chances

Both teams to score Yes 38.5%61.5% No
Over 1.5 57.8%42.2% Under 1.5
Over 2.5 30.7%69.3% Under 2.5
Over 3.5 13.2%86.8% Under 3.5

Combos

  1. Draw and under 2.5 goals27.9%
  2. 1º de Maio win and over 2.5 goals14.6%
  3. Académica do Lobito win and over 2.5 goals12.6%
  4. Académica do Lobito win and both teams score10.1%
Académica do Lobito1º de Maio
Outcome markets
Win or draw63.5%67.9%
Draw no bet46.9%53.1%
Win to nil22.0%25.1%
Either team wins68.6%
Team goals
To score60.5%63.6%
Over 1.5 goals23.8%26.8%
Clean sheet36.4%39.5%

Today's acca

2 games, total odds 1.61Won
Get free picks and the morning acca every day.Join
Prediction, preview and head to head: Académica do Lobito vs 1º de Maio
League table

League table

GirabolaAngola · 2026/2027
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
16510132+1116
2642070+714
3742194+514
46420106+414
5741285+313
6741274+313
77322108+211
87304712-59
9722346-28
108224912-38
11714245-17
12713368-26
13713346-26
148125713-65
15704338-54
168035211-93
Girabola - League table
PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm
1Wiliete65101321116
2Petro de Luanda642070714
3Onze Bravos742194514
41º de Agosto6420106414
5Interclube741285313
6Desportivo Huíla741274313
7Sagrada Esperança7322108211
8Recreativo do Libolo7304712-59
9São Salvador722346-28
101º de Maio8224912-38
11CD Lunda-Sul714245-17
12Recreativo da Caála713368-26
13Kabuscorp713346-26
14Fc Luanda8125713-65
15Sporting de Cabinda704338-54
16Académica do Lobito8035211-93