Skip to picks

Volna vs Dinamo Minsk II Prediction - 4 September 2026

Pershaya LigaBelarusFull time
Volna
2-1
Dinamo Minsk II

Our pick:BTTS yes

77%Odds 1.25Won

Correct score2-2Alternative2-1

4/5 BTTS Yes Dinamo Minsk II · last 5 games

Form

Volna
  1. L 0-2
  2. W 3-0
  3. L 3-5
  4. D 2-2
  5. W 4-1
Dinamo Minsk II
  1. W 3-2
  2. W 4-1
  3. L 1-2
  4. L 0-4
  5. L 1-2

Head to head

  1. 8 May 2026 Dinamo Minsk II 3 Volna 1 1. Division
  2. 31 Aug 2025 Dinamo Minsk II 0 Volna 4 1. Division

Bookmaker odds

Home2.08
Draw4.05
Away2.67
More markets
Total goals
Over 2.51.45
Under 2.52.41
Over 3.52.29
Under 3.51.54
Both teams to score
Yes1.44
No2.53
Odd/Even
Odd1.76
Even1.88
Handicap
Home -0.251.85
Away +0.251.83
Methodology

Match highlights

Premium

More tips for this game

  • BTTS: YesWon1.25
Compare bookmakers

Premium

After full time

Top five correct scores

  1. 2-27.3%Our score
  2. 2-17.1%Alternative
  3. 1-27.0%
  4. 1-16.7%
  5. 3-25.1%

Top five combined: 33.2%

Full score grid

Score Matrix

HomeVolnaxG2.10
AwayDinamo Minsk IIxG2.06
0
1
2
3
4
5
6+
0
1.6%
3.3%
3.4%
2.4%
1.3%
0.5%
0.3%
1
3.2%
6.7%
7.1%
5.0%
2.6%
1.1%
0.5%
2
3.3%
7.0%
7.3%
5.1%
2.7%
1.1%
0.6%
3
2.3%
4.8%
5.0%
3.5%
1.8%
0.8%
0.4%
4
1.2%
2.5%
2.6%
1.8%
1.0%
0.4%
0.2%
5
0.5%
1.0%
1.1%
0.7%
0.4%
0.2%
<0.1%
6+
0.2%
0.5%
0.5%
0.4%
0.2%
<0.1%
<0.1%

Goals and BTTS chances

Both teams to score Yes 76.6%23.4% No
Over 1.5 92.0%8.0% Under 1.5
Over 2.5 78.5%21.5% Under 2.5
Over 3.5 59.8%40.2% Under 3.5

Combos

  1. Volna win and over 2.5 goals33.8%
  2. Dinamo Minsk II win and over 2.5 goals32.7%
  3. Volna win and both teams score29.4%
  4. Draw and under 2.5 goals8.3%
VolnaDinamo Minsk II
Outcome markets
Win or draw60.8%59.5%
Draw no bet50.8%49.2%
Win to nil11.1%10.7%
Either team wins79.8%
Team goals
To score87.7%87.3%
Over 1.5 goals62.0%61.1%
Clean sheet12.7%12.3%

Premium

  • Match highlights
  • Top five correct scores
  • Goals and BTTS chances
  • Combos
  • Custom Acca Builder

Today's acca

2 games, total odds 1.63
Get free picks and the morning acca every day.Join
Prediction, preview and head to head: Volna vs Dinamo Minsk II
League table

League table

Pershaya LigaBelarus · 2026/2027
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
12919645828+3063
22919467635+4161
32818375243+957
42917576135+2656
52815585133+1850
628143114849-145
72912895646+1044
829125125345+841
929116123636039
102981293942-336
1125105104237+535
1228105134151-1035
132893163752-1530
142878132836-829
152976163055-2527
162965183370-3723
172857163662-2622
182856173860-2221
Pershaya Liga - League table
PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm
1FC Slutsk29196458283063
2Niva29194676354161
3Lida2818375243957
4FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk29175761352656
5Slonim28155851331850
6Molodechno-DYuSSh 428143114849-145
7Shakhter Soligorsk29128956461044
8Bumprom29125125345841
9Smorgon29116123636039
10Ostrovets FC2981293942-336
11Dinamo Minsk II25105104237535
12Volna28105134151-1035
13Minsk II2893163752-1530
14Uni Minsk2878132836-829
15Orsha2976163055-2527
16Osipovichy2965183370-3723
17BATE II2857163662-2622
18Gomel II2856173860-2221