Skip to picks

Amal Tiznit vs Ittihad Tanger Prediction - 24 September 2026

Botola ProMoroccoFull time
Amal Tiznit
1-3
Ittihad Tanger

Our pick:Under 2.5 goals

67%Odds 1.42Lost

Correct score1-0Alternative0-0

Bookmaker odds

Home2.60price falling, opened at 3.04
Draw2.73price falling, opened at 2.80
Away2.72price rising, opened at 2.38
More markets
Total goals
Over 1.51.64price rising, opened at 1.58
Under 1.52.08price falling, opened at 2.18
Over 2.52.88price rising, opened at 2.70
Under 2.51.32price falling, opened at 1.36
Over 3.55.95price rising, opened at 5.45
Under 3.51.07price falling, opened at 1.08
Both teams to score
Yes2.32price rising, opened at 2.23
No1.53price falling, opened at 1.57
Odd/Even
Odd1.86
Even1.80
Handicap
Home +01.79
Away +01.87

What is the prediction for Amal Tiznit vs Ittihad Tanger?

Our correct score is 1-0, then 0-0. Ittihad Tanger are in better form heading into this match.

Methodology

Match highlights

Premium

Why this prediction

  • Amal Tiznit and Ittihad Tanger average 2.0 goals a match between them, against a line of 2.5.

More tips for this game

  • BTTS: NoLost1.62
  • Correct score: 0-0Lost5.75
Compare bookmakers

Premium

After full time

Top five correct scores

  1. 1-015.3%Our score
  2. 0-014.9%Alternative
  3. 1-114.0%
  4. 0-112.0%
  5. 2-17.4%

Top five combined: 63.6%

Full score grid

Score Matrix

HomeAmal TiznitxG1.06
AwayIttihad TangerxG0.85
0
1
2
3
4
5
6+
0
15%
15%
7.3%
2.7%
0.8%
0.2%
<0.1%
1
12%
14%
7.4%
2.4%
0.7%
0.2%
<0.1%
2
5.1%
6.1%
3.3%
1.2%
0.3%
<0.1%
<0.1%
3
1.5%
1.6%
1.0%
0.3%
0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
4
0.4%
0.4%
0.2%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
5
0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
6+
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%

Goals and BTTS chances

Both teams to score Yes 39.7%60.3% No
Over 1.5 57.9%42.1% Under 1.5
Over 2.5 31.4%68.6% Under 2.5
Over 3.5 13.7%86.3% Under 3.5

Combos

Combos

Amal Tiznit win and over 2.5 goals16.1%
Amal Tiznit win and both teams score12.4%
Ittihad Tanger win and over 2.5 goals11.6%
Draw and under 2.5 goals28.9%
Outcome markets
Amal Tiznit or draw71.3%
Ittihad Tanger or draw61.3%
Either team wins67.4%
Draw no bet: Amal Tiznit57.5%
Draw no bet: Ittihad Tanger42.5%
Amal Tiznit win to nil26.3%
Ittihad Tanger win to nil19.1%
Team goals
Amal Tiznit to score66.0%
Ittihad Tanger to score58.8%
Amal Tiznit over 1.5 goals28.5%
Ittihad Tanger over 1.5 goals22.2%
Amal Tiznit clean sheet41.2%
Ittihad Tanger clean sheet34.0%

Premium

  • Match highlights
  • Top five correct scores
  • Goals and BTTS chances
  • Combos
  • Custom Acca Builder

Today's acca

1 games, total odds 1.35Won

Get the daily pick and the morning ticket on Telegram.

Join on Telegram
Prediction, preview and head to head: Amal Tiznit vs Ittihad Tanger