Skip to picks

Herrera vs Tauro FC Prediction - 20 September 2026

Liga Panameña de FútbolPanamaFull time
Herrera
0-6
Tauro FC

Our pick:Under 3.5 goals

74%Odds 1.30Lost

Correct score1-1Alternative0-1

Bookmaker odds

Home4.67
Draw3.52
Away1.64
More markets
Total goals
Over 1.51.23
Under 1.53.42
Over 2.51.84
Under 2.51.83
Over 3.53.08
Under 3.51.28
Both teams to score
Yes1.79
No1.88
Odd/Even
Odd1.84
Even1.80
Handicap
Home +0.751.79
Away -0.751.83

What is the prediction for Herrera vs Tauro FC?

Our correct score is 1-1, then 0-1. Tauro FC are in better form heading into this match.

Methodology

Why this prediction

  • Herrera and Tauro FC average 3.2 goals a match between them, against a line of 3.5.

More tips for this game

  • Goals: Under 2.5Lost1.83
Compare bookmakers

Premium

After full time

Top five correct scores

  1. 1-111.4%Our score
  2. 0-112.0%Alternative
  3. 1-29.6%
  4. 0-29.4%
  5. 0-07.2%

Top five combined: 49.6%

Full score grid

Score Matrix

HomeHerreraxG1.00
AwayTauro FCxG1.61
0
1
2
3
4
5
6+
0
7.2%
7.0%
3.5%
1.2%
0.4%
<0.1%
<0.1%
1
12%
11%
5.9%
1.9%
0.5%
0.1%
<0.1%
2
9.4%
9.6%
4.9%
1.7%
0.4%
<0.1%
<0.1%
3
5.3%
5.1%
2.8%
0.9%
0.2%
<0.1%
<0.1%
4
2.2%
2.1%
1.0%
0.3%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
5
0.8%
0.7%
0.3%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
6+
0.3%
0.2%
0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%

Goals and BTTS chances

Both teams to score Yes 50.6%49.4% No
Over 1.5 73.8%26.2% Under 1.5
Over 2.5 49.5%50.5% Under 2.5
Over 3.5 27.5%72.5% Under 3.5

Combos

Combos

Herrera win and over 2.5 goals12.6%
Herrera win and both teams score10.9%
Tauro FC win and over 2.5 goals31.0%
Draw and under 2.5 goals18.7%
Outcome markets
Herrera or draw47.5%
Tauro FC or draw77.0%
Either team wins75.5%
Draw no bet: Herrera30.5%
Draw no bet: Tauro FC69.5%
Herrera win to nil12.1%
Tauro FC win to nil30.0%
Team goals
Herrera to score62.7%
Tauro FC to score80.7%
Herrera over 1.5 goals26.6%
Tauro FC over 1.5 goals48.8%
Herrera clean sheet19.3%
Tauro FC clean sheet37.3%

Today's acca

1 games, total odds 1.35Won

Get the daily pick and the morning ticket on Telegram.

Join on Telegram
Prediction, preview and head to head: Herrera vs Tauro FC
Head to Head

Head to Head

Herrera vs Tauro FC: Head-to-Head History
DateHomeScoreAway
7 March 2026Tauro FC0 - 0Herrera
7 September 2025Herrera1 - 2Tauro FC
League Table

League Table

Liga Panameña de FútbolPanama · 2026/2027
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1169432816+1231
1167452623+325
2166912620+627
2165831611+523
3164841814+420
3166732820+825
4165652219+321
4165562225-320
5166371620-421
5163581927-814
6164661921-218
61615101337-248
Liga Panameña de Fútbol - League Table
PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm
1Plaza Amador1694328161231WDWDW
1Veraguas167452623325WDWWL
2Alianza FC166912620627WDDDD
2Union Cocle165831611523WDWLD
3Independiente de La Chorrera164841814420LWDDD
3UMECIT166732820825WDDDD
4Tauro FC165652219321LLDWL
4San Francisco FC165562225-320WWLDW
5CD Arabe Unido166371620-421LDDLW
5Deportivo Universitario163581927-814LLLWW
6Sporting San Miguelito164661921-218LWLDL
6Herrera1615101337-248LLDLL