Skip to picks

Athletic Club W vs Sevilla W Prediction - 24 October 2026

Primera División FemeninaSpainFull time
Athletic Club W
0-0
Sevilla W

Our pick:Over 1.5 goals

Odds 1.28Lost

74%
Correct score
1-1
Alternative
2-1

Form

Athletic Club W
  1. W 1-0
  2. D 2-2
  3. W 3-2
  4. L 0-1
  5. D 2-2
Sevilla W
  1. D 1-1
  2. D 3-3
  3. L 0-1
  4. W 3-1
  5. L 0-1

Head to head

  1. 8 Feb 2026 Sevilla W 4 Athletic Club W 0 Primera División Femenina
  2. 28 Sept 2025 Athletic Club W 1 Sevilla W 1 Primera División Femenina
  3. 15 Mar 2025 Athletic Club W 0 Sevilla W 1 Primera División Femenina

Bookmaker odds

1Home
1.95price rising, opened at 1.76
XDraw
3.25price falling, opened at 3.42
2Away
3.47price falling, opened at 4.03
More markets
Total goals
Over 1.51.29price rising, opened at 1.27
Under 1.53.04price falling, opened at 3.14
Over 2.51.96price rising, opened at 1.89
Under 2.51.72price falling, opened at 1.78
Over 3.53.34price rising, opened at 3.20
Under 3.51.24price falling, opened at 1.26
Odd/Even
Odd1.83price rising, opened at 1.82
Even1.81price falling, opened at 1.82
Handicap
Home -0.251.68
Away +0.251.96

Match highlights

Premium

More tips for this game

  • Goals: Over 1.5Lost1.28
  • Away Goals: Over 0.5Lost1.45
Compare bookmakers

Premium

After full time

Top five correct scores

  1. 1-112.3%Our score
  2. 1-011.1%
  3. 2-19.8%Alternative
  4. 2-08.5%
  5. 0-17.6%

Top five combined: 49.3%

Full score grid

Score Matrix

HomeAthletic Club WxG1.57
AwaySevilla WxG1.04
0
1
2
3
4
5
6+
0
7.5%
11%
8.5%
4.5%
1.8%
0.6%
0.2%
1
7.6%
12%
9.8%
4.8%
1.9%
0.6%
0.2%
2
3.9%
6.6%
5.0%
2.6%
0.9%
0.3%
<0.1%
3
1.5%
2.2%
1.8%
0.9%
0.3%
<0.1%
<0.1%
4
0.4%
0.6%
0.4%
0.2%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
5
0.1%
0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
6+
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%

Goals and BTTS chances

Both teams to score Yes 52.2%47.8% No
Over 1.5 73.8%26.2% Under 1.5
Over 2.5 49.0%51.0% Under 2.5
Over 3.5 26.7%73.3% Under 3.5

Combos

  1. Athletic Club W win and over 2.5 goals28.9%
  2. Athletic Club W win and both teams score21.7%
  3. Draw and under 2.5 goals19.8%
  4. Sevilla W win and over 2.5 goals14.2%
Athletic Club WSevilla W
Outcome markets
Win or draw74.3%51.5%
Draw no bet65.3%34.7%
Win to nil26.8%13.5%
Either team wins74.2%
Team goals
To score79.0%65.7%
Over 1.5 goals46.1%28.6%
Clean sheet34.3%21.0%

Premium

  • Match highlights
  • Top five correct scores
  • Goals and BTTS chances
  • Combos
  • Custom Acca Builder

Today's acca

2 games, total odds 1.61
Get free picks and the morning acca every day.Join
Prediction, preview and head to head: Athletic Club W vs Sevilla W
League table

League table

Primera División FemeninaSpain · 2026/2027
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
18701324+2821
286111916+319
38431128+415
485031811+715
574121113-213
6732267-111
783231214-211
88314814-610
982331110+19
108305810-29
1182331013-39
128233811-39
1372238808
148224913-48
157214410-67
168008418-140
Champions LeagueRelegation
Primera División Femenina - League table
PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm
1Barcelona W87013242821
2Real Madrid W86111916319
3Athletic Club W8431128415
4Atletico Madrid W85031811715
5Madrid CFF W74121113-213
6Eibar W732267-111
7Granadilla Tenerife Women83231214-211
8Granada8314814-610
9Espanyol W8233111019
10Edf Logrono W8305810-29
11Real Sociedad W82331013-39
12Sevilla W8233811-39
13Deportivo de La Coruña W72238808
14Levante Las Planas Women8224913-48
15Deportivo Alavés W7214410-67
16Valencia W8008418-140