Skip to picks

Oakleigh Cannons vs Sydney Olympic Prediction - 16 October 2026

Australian ChampionshipAustraliaFull time
Oakleigh Cannons
4-2
Sydney Olympic

Our pick:Home win

68%Odds 1.42Won

Correct score2-1Alternative4-0

Form

Oakleigh Cannons
  1. D 0-0
  2. W 2-1
  3. L 2-3
  4. W 5-0
  5. W 4-1
Sydney Olympic
  1. D 1-1
  2. L 0-1
  3. L 1-2
  4. W 3-1
  5. L 1-3

Bookmaker odds

Home1.33price falling, opened at 1.41
Draw5.60price rising, opened at 4.75
Away6.70price rising, opened at 6.26
More markets
Total goals
Over 1.51.08price falling, opened at 1.09
Under 1.55.65price rising, opened at 5.35
Over 2.51.39price falling, opened at 1.42
Under 2.52.59price rising, opened at 2.49
Over 3.52.16price falling, opened at 2.17
Under 3.51.64price rising, opened at 1.63
Both teams to score
Yes1.65price rising, opened at 1.60
No2.11price falling, opened at 2.19
Odd/Even
Odd1.80price falling, opened at 1.85
Even1.90price rising, opened at 1.85
Handicap
Home -1.251.72price falling, opened at 1.84
Away +1.251.91price rising, opened at 1.79
Methodology

Match highlights

Premium

More tips for this game

  • Home Goals: Over 1.5Won1.36
  • Match Winner: HomeWon1.42
  • Goals: Over 2.5Won1.48
  • Correct score: 2-1Lost7.50
Compare bookmakers

Premium

After full time

Top five correct scores

  1. 2-18.5%Our score
  2. 2-08.5%
  3. 3-08.1%
  4. 3-17.9%
  5. 1-06.6%

Top five combined: 39.6%

Full score grid

Score Matrix

HomeOakleigh CannonsxG2.79
AwaySydney OlympicxG1.16
0
1
2
3
4
5
6+
0
2.0%
6.6%
8.5%
8.1%
5.9%
4.1%
3.0%
1
2.6%
5.1%
8.5%
7.9%
5.0%
3.2%
2.4%
2
1.4%
3.4%
3.7%
3.9%
2.6%
1.5%
1.1%
3
0.6%
1.2%
1.6%
1.3%
1.0%
0.5%
0.4%
4
0.3%
0.4%
0.5%
0.4%
0.3%
0.1%
0.1%
5
0.1%
0.1%
0.1%
0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
6+
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%

Goals and BTTS chances

Both teams to score Yes 56.7%43.3% No
Over 1.5 88.7%11.3% Under 1.5
Over 2.5 73.7%26.3% Under 2.5
Over 3.5 53.1%46.9% Under 3.5

Combos

  1. Oakleigh Cannons win and over 2.5 goals59.3%
  2. Oakleigh Cannons win and both teams score38.3%
  3. Sydney Olympic win and over 2.5 goals9.1%
  4. Draw and under 2.5 goals7.1%
Oakleigh CannonsSydney Olympic
Outcome markets
Win or draw86.9%25.5%
Draw no bet85.0%15.0%
Win to nil36.1%5.1%
Either team wins87.6%
Team goals
To score92.9%61.8%
Over 1.5 goals76.0%27.1%
Clean sheet38.2%7.1%

Premium

  • Match highlights
  • Top five correct scores
  • Goals and BTTS chances
  • Combos
  • Custom Acca Builder

Today's acca

2 games, total odds 1.64
Get free picks and the morning acca every day.Join
Prediction, preview and head to head: Oakleigh Cannons vs Sydney Olympic