Skip to picks

Cavalier vs Montego Bay United Prediction - 11 October 2026

Premier LeagueJamaicaFull time
Cavalier
1-3
Montego Bay United

Our pick:Away over 0.5 goals

75%Odds 1.21Won

Correct score1-1Alternative2-1

Form

Cavalier
  1. D 1-1
  2. W 3-2
  3. L 0-1
  4. W 2-1
  5. L 0-2
Montego Bay United
  1. W 1-0
  2. W 1-0
  3. D 0-0
  4. W 2-0
  5. L 0-1

Head to head

  1. 15 Feb 2026 Montego Bay United 1 Cavalier 0 Premier League
  2. 8 Dec 2025 Cavalier 3 Montego Bay United 0 Premier League
  3. 27 Apr 2025 Montego Bay United 1 Cavalier 0 Premier League

Bookmaker odds

Home3.00price falling, opened at 3.25
Draw3.22price falling, opened at 3.24
Away2.15price rising, opened at 2.03
More markets
Total goals
Over 1.51.27
Under 1.53.14
Over 2.51.95price rising, opened at 1.94
Under 2.51.73price falling, opened at 1.74
Over 3.53.42
Under 3.51.23
Both teams to score
Yes1.74price falling, opened at 1.75
No1.94price rising, opened at 1.93
Odd/Even
Odd1.83
Even1.81
Handicap
Home +0.251.78price falling, opened at 1.88
Away -0.251.84price rising, opened at 1.75
Methodology

More tips for this game

  • Away Goals: Over 0.5Won1.21
  • Home Goals: Over 0.5Won1.31
  • Goals: Over 1.5Won1.34
  • Double Chance: Home/DrawLost1.52
Compare bookmakers

Premium

After full time

Top five correct scores

  1. 1-113.7%Our score
  2. 1-011.6%
  3. 0-111.1%
  4. 0-010.6%
  5. 2-18.1%Alternative

Top five combined: 55.1%

Full score grid

Score Matrix

HomeCavalierxG1.16
AwayMontego Bay UnitedxG1.14
0
1
2
3
4
5
6+
0
11%
12%
6.6%
2.7%
0.8%
0.2%
<0.1%
1
11%
14%
8.1%
3.0%
0.8%
0.2%
<0.1%
2
5.9%
7.5%
4.6%
1.7%
0.5%
0.1%
<0.1%
3
2.2%
2.7%
1.7%
0.7%
0.2%
<0.1%
<0.1%
4
0.7%
0.7%
0.4%
0.2%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
5
0.2%
0.2%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
6+
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%

Goals and BTTS chances

Both teams to score Yes 47.4%52.6% No
Over 1.5 66.7%33.3% Under 1.5
Over 2.5 40.6%59.4% Under 2.5
Over 3.5 20.1%79.9% Under 3.5

Combos

  1. Draw and under 2.5 goals24.2%
  2. Cavalier win and over 2.5 goals18.6%
  3. Montego Bay United win and over 2.5 goals16.7%
  4. Cavalier win and both teams score14.8%
CavalierMontego Bay United
Outcome markets
Win or draw66.3%63.2%
Draw no bet52.2%47.8%
Win to nil22.0%20.1%
Either team wins70.5%
Team goals
To score69.4%67.4%
Over 1.5 goals33.0%30.5%
Clean sheet32.6%30.6%

Today's acca

2 games, total odds 1.64
Get free picks and the morning acca every day.Join
Prediction, preview and head to head: Cavalier vs Montego Bay United
League table

League table

Premier LeagueJamaica · 2026/2027
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1642093+614
25401146+812
35320152+1311
46321136+711
56321103+711
66222410-68
7521278-17
86204512-76
9312063+35
105122109+15
11411236-34
126105211-93
13502348-42
146024217-152
Premier League - League table
PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm
1Montego Bay United642093614
2Racing United5401146812
3Waterhouse53201521311
4Tivoli Gardens6321136711
5Tru-juice6321103711
6Chapelton6222410-68
7Cavalier521278-17
8Molynes United6204512-76
9Portmore United31206335
10Arnett Gardens512210915
11Mount Pleasant Academy411236-34
12Dunbeholden6105211-93
13Treasure Beach502348-42
14Humble Lions6024217-152