Al Minaa Basra vs Duhok Prediction - September 18, 2026

Iraqi LeagueIraqFull time
Al Minaa Basra
1:1
Duhok
Correct scoreOur pick
1-1

Alternative:0-1

Goals: Under 2.51.58Won

Bookmaker odds

Home2.97price rising, opened at 2.92
Draw2.97price rising, opened at 2.96
Away2.46price rising, opened at 2.33

Market move since Sep 18. Crossed-out numbers are the opening price.

More markets
Total goals
Over 1.51.43price rising, opened at 1.38
Under 1.52.63
Over 2.52.33price rising, opened at 2.24
Under 2.51.53price falling, opened at 1.55
Over 3.54.04price falling, opened at 4.20
Under 3.51.20price rising, opened at 1.16
Both teams to score
Yes2.09price rising, opened at 1.91
No1.66price falling, opened at 1.77
Odd/Even
Odd2.02price rising, opened at 1.84
Even1.74price falling, opened at 1.80
Handicap
Home +02.02
Away +01.74

One bookmaker's current prices, not a best-price comparison. Check the odds before you bet. Results here settle on the 90-minute score, extra time excluded.

What is the prediction for Al Minaa Basra vs Duhok?

The model's leading scoreline is 1 - 1, with 0-1 as the alternative. Recent form is the clearest supporting signal: Duhok are in better form heading into this match. The result can differ because recent matches may not reflect either team's level today.

Model CS-8Methodology

Why this prediction

  • Al Minaa Basra and Duhok average 1.8 goals a match between them, against a line of 2.5.

Markets to consider

Best price we found across books
Compare all books

Premium model depth

Unlocked after full time

Post match archive

Grade: WON

This is the same model snapshot Premium members could view before kickoff. It has not been recalculated from the result.

Scoreline Depth

  1. 1-113.5%Our score
  2. 0-111.7%Alternative
  3. 1-011.1%
  4. 0-010.5%
  5. 1-28.1%

Top five combined: 54.9%

Full score grid

Score Matrix

HomeAl Minaa BasraxG1.18
AwayDuhokxG1.17
0
1
2
3
4
5
6+
0
11%
11%
5.9%
2.2%
0.6%
0.2%
<0.1%
1
12%
14%
7.6%
2.7%
0.8%
0.2%
<0.1%
2
6.6%
8.1%
4.4%
1.8%
0.4%
0.1%
<0.1%
3
2.6%
2.9%
1.7%
0.6%
0.2%
<0.1%
<0.1%
4
0.8%
0.9%
0.5%
0.2%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
5
0.2%
0.2%
0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
6+
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%

Market Probability View

Both teams to score Yes 47.4%52.6% No
Over 1.5 66.7%33.3% Under 1.5
Over 2.5 40.7%59.3% Under 2.5
Over 3.5 20.1%79.9% Under 3.5

Model estimates from the same score model. These are probabilities, not betting recommendations.

Full Market Board

Correlated combos

Al Minaa Basra win and over 2.5 goals17.0%
Al Minaa Basra win and both teams score13.9%
Duhok win and over 2.5 goals18.6%
Draw and under 2.5 goals24.1%

Joint probabilities read from this match's score model. A combined market is not the product of two separate odds.

Outcome markets
Al Minaa Basra or draw63.2%
Duhok or draw66.0%
Either team wins70.8%
Draw no bet: Al Minaa Basra48.0%
Draw no bet: Duhok52.0%
Al Minaa Basra win to nil20.1%
Duhok win to nil21.9%
Team goals
Al Minaa Basra to score67.5%
Duhok to score69.4%
Al Minaa Basra over 1.5 goals30.7%
Duhok over 1.5 goals32.9%
Al Minaa Basra clean sheet30.6%
Duhok clean sheet32.5%

Model estimates from the same score model. These are probabilities, not betting recommendations.

Today's acca

2 selections at 1.74

See the ticket

Telegram

Daily pick and morning ticket, on Telegram.

Join free
Prediction, preview and head to head: Al Minaa Basra vs Duhok
League Table

League Table

Iraqi LeagueIraq · 2026/2027
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
18530153+1218
27520135+817
37421134+914
4742193+614
5733185+312
6733174+312
7731398+110
8723267-19
97232710-39
107151101008
1172231213-18
127223911-28
1371421011-17
14714245-17
15714268-27
1682151014-47
177133712-56
188134513-86
197124612-65
208125412-85
Iraqi League - League Table
PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm
1Al Zawra'a85301531218
2Al-Karma7520135817
3Newroz7421134914
4Erbil742193614
5Naft733185312
6Al Shorta733174312
7Al Minaa Basra731398110
8Al-jolan Sc723267-19
9Zakho7232710-39
10Duhok7151101008
11Diyala72231213-18
12Mosul7223911-28
13Al Quwa Al Jawiya71421011-17
14Ghaz Al Shamal714245-17
15Al Kahrabaa714268-27
16Al Karkh82151014-47
17Al Talaba7133712-56
18Naft Maysan8134513-86
19Karbala7124612-65
20Gharraf8125412-85